Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

DISCLOSURES

Last updated: July 09, 2021

THIS DOCUMENT INCLUDES OUR POLICY ON:

1. TERMS AND CONDITIONS

2. CANCELLATION

3. PRIVACY

Please read these terms and conditions carefully before using AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

 

Definitions

For the purposes of these Terms and Conditions:

 

Application means the software program provided by the Company downloaded by You on any electronic device, named AAUXI

Application Store means the digital distribution service operated and developed by Apple Inc. (Apple App Store) or Google Inc. (Google Play Store) in which the

Application has been downloaded.

 

Affiliate means an entity that controls, is controlled by or is under common control with a party, where “control” means ownership of

 

50% or more of the shares, equity interest or other securities entitled to vote for election of directors or other managing authority.

 

Account means a unique account created for You to access AAUXI PLATFORM or parts of AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

Country refers to: California, United States

 

Company (referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Agreement) refers to ALFA HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS, INC., CAMARILLO, CA 93012.

 

Content refers to content such as text, images, or other information that can be posted, uploaded, linked to or otherwise made available by You, regardless of the form of that content.

 

Device means any device that can access the AAUXI PLATFORM such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

 

Feedback means feedback, innovations or suggestions sent by You regarding the attributes, performance or features of AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

Services refer to the items offered for sale on the AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

In-app Purchase refers to the purchase of a product, item, service or Subscription made through the Application and subject to these Terms and Conditions and/or the Application Store’s own terms and conditions.

 

Orders mean a request by You to purchase Services from Us.

 

Promotions refer to contests, sweepstakes or other promotions offered through the AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

AAUXI PLATFORM refers to the Application or the Website or both.

 

Terms and Conditions (also referred as “Terms”) mean these Terms and Conditions that form the entire agreement between You and the Company regarding the use of the AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

Third-party Social Media Service means any services or content (including data, information, products, or services) provided by a third-party that may be displayed, included or made available by the AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

Website  refers to AAUXI, accessible from WWW.AAUXI.COM

 

You mean the individual accessing or using the AAUXI PLATFORM, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the AAUXI PLATFORM, as applicable.

 

Acknowledgment

 

These are the Terms and Conditions governing the use of this PLATFORM and the agreement that operates between You and the Company. These Terms and Conditions set out the rights and obligations of all users regarding the use of the AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

Your access to and use of the AAUXI PLATFORM is conditioned on Your acceptance of and compliance with these Terms and Conditions. These Terms and Conditions apply to all visitors, users and others who access or use the AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

By accessing or using the AAUXI PLATFORM You agree to be bound by these Terms and Conditions. If You disagree with any part of these Terms and Conditions, then You may not access the AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

You represent that you are over the age of 18. The Company does not permit those under 18 to use the AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

Your access to and use of the AAUXI PLATFORM is also conditioned on Your acceptance of and compliance with the Privacy Policy of the Company. Our Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your personal information when You use the Application or the Website and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You. Please read Our Privacy Policy carefully before using the AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

Placing Orders for Services

 

By placing an Order for Services through the AAUXI PLATFORM, YOU warrant that You are legally capable of entering into binding contracts.

Your Information

 

If You wish to place an Order for Services available on the AAUXI PLATFORM, you may be asked to supply certain information relevant to Your Order including, without limitation, Your name, Your email, Your phone number, Your credit card number, the expiration date of Your credit card, Your billing address, and Your shipping information.

 

You represent and warrant that: (i) You have the legal right to use any credit or debit card(s) or other payment method(s) in connection with any Order; and that (ii) the information You supply to us is true, correct and complete.

 

By submitting such information, you grant us the right to provide the information to payment processing third parties for purposes of facilitating the completion of Your Order.  

Order Cancellation

 

We reserve the right to refuse or cancel Your Order at any time for certain reasons including but not limited to:

  • Service availability
  • Errors in the description or prices for Services
  • Errors in Your Order

We reserve the right to refuse or cancel Your Order if fraud or an unauthorized or illegal transaction is suspected.

Your Order Cancellation Rights

 

Any services you purchase can only be cancelled in accordance with these Terms and Conditions and Our Cancellation Policy.

 

Our Cancellation Policy forms a part of these Terms and Conditions. Please read our Cancellation Policy to learn more about your right to cancel Your Order.

 

Your right to cancel an Order only applies to Services that are not utilized. Services that are used will not be refunded. You should therefore take reasonable time to cancel your order prior to the scheduled Provider start.

 

We will reimburse you no later than 14 days from the day on which we receive your request for cancelling your order. We will use the same means of payment as You used for the Order, and You will not incur any fees for such reimbursement.

 

You will not have any right to cancel an Order for the supply of any of the following Services:

  • The supply of Services made to Your specifications or clearly personalized.
  • The supply of Services which according to their nature are not suitable to be returned or cancelled.
  • The supply of products which are not suitable for return due to health protection or hygiene reasons and were unsealed after delivery.
  • The supply of Services which are, after delivery of such services.
  • The supply of digital content which is not supplied on a tangible medium if the performance has begun with Your prior express consent and You have acknowledged Your loss of cancellation right.
 

Availability, Errors, and Inaccuracies

 

We are constantly updating Our offerings of Services. The Services available on AAUXI PLATFORM may be mispriced, described inaccurately, or unavailable, and We may experience delays in updating information regarding our Services on the AAUXI PLATFORM and in Our advertising on other websites.

 

We cannot and do not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of any information, including prices, product images, specifications, availability, and services. We reserve the right to change or update information and to correct errors, inaccuracies, or omissions at any time without prior notice.

Prices Policy

 

The Company reserves the right to revise its prices at any time prior to accepting an Order.

  The prices quoted may be revised by the Company subsequent to accepting an Order in the event of any occurrence affecting delivery caused by

 

government action, variation in customs duties, increased shipping charges, higher foreign exchange costs and any other matter beyond the control of the Company. In that event, you will have the right to cancel Your Order.

 

Payments

 

All Services purchased are subject to a one-time payment. Payment can be made through various payment methods we have available, such as Visa, MasterCard, Affinity Card, American Express cards or online payment methods (PayPal, for example).

 

Payment cards (credit cards or debit cards) are subject to validation checks and authorization by Your card issuer. If we do not receive the required authorization, We will not be liable for any delay or non-delivery of Your Order.

In-app Purchases

 

The Application may include In-app Purchases that allow you to buy products, services or Subscriptions.

 

More information about how you may be able to manage In-app Purchases using your Device may be set out in the Application Store’s own terms and conditions or in your Device’s Help settings.

 

In-app Purchases can only be consumed within the Application. If you make a In-app Purchase, that In-app Purchase cannot be cancelled after you have initiated its download. In-app Purchases cannot be redeemed for cash or other consideration or otherwise transferred.

 

If any In-app Purchase is not successfully downloaded or does not work once it has been successfully downloaded, we will, after becoming aware of the fault or being notified to the fault by You, investigate the reason for the fault. We will act reasonably in deciding whether to provide You with a replacement In-app Purchase or issue You with a patch to repair the fault. In no event will We charge You to replace or repair the In-app Purchase. In the unlikely event that we are unable to replace or repair the relevant In-app Purchase or are unable to do so within a reasonable period of time and without significant inconvenience to You, we will authorize the Application Store to refund You an amount up to the cost of the relevant In-app Purchase. Alternatively, if You wish to request a refund, You may do so by contacting the Application Store directly.

 

You acknowledge and agree that all billing and transaction processes are handled by the Application Store from where you downloaded the Application and are governed by that Application Store’s own terms and conditions.

 

If you have any payment related issues with In-app Purchases, then you need to contact the Application Store directly.

 

Promotions

 

Any Promotions made available through the AAUXI PLATFORM may be governed by rules that are separate from these Terms.

 

If You participate in any Promotions, please review the applicable rules as well as our Privacy policy. If the rules for a Promotion conflict with these Terms, the Promotion rules will apply.

 

User Accounts

 

When You create an account with Us, You must provide Us information that is accurate, complete, and current at all times. Failure to do so constitutes a breach of the Terms, which may result in immediate termination of Your account on Our AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

You are responsible for safeguarding the password that You use to access the AAUXI PLATFORM and for any activities or actions under Your password, whether Your password is with Our AAUXI PLATFORM or a Third-Party Social Media Service.

 

You agree not to disclose Your password to any third party. You must notify Us immediately upon becoming aware of any breach of security or unauthorized use of Your account.

 

You may not use as a username the name of another person or entity or that is not lawfully available for use, a name or trademark that is subject to any rights of another person or entity other than You without appropriate authorization, or a name that is otherwise offensive, vulgar or obscene.  

Content

 

Your Right to Post Content

 

Our AAUXI PLATFORM allows You to post Content. You are responsible for the Content that You post to the AAUXI PLATFORM, including its legality, reliability, and appropriateness.

 

By posting Content to the AAUXI PLATFORM, You grant Us the right and license to use, modify, publicly perform, publicly display, reproduce, and distribute such Content on and through the AAUXI PLATFORM. You retain any and all of Your rights to any Content You submit, post or display on or through the AAUXI PLATFORM and You are responsible for protecting those rights. You agree that this license includes the right for Us to make Your Content available to other users of the AAUXI PLAFORM, who may also use Your Content subject to these Terms.

 

You represent and warrant that: (i) the Content is Yours (You own it) or You have the right to use it and grant Us the rights and license as provided in these Terms, and (ii) the posting of Your Content on or through the AAUXI PLATFORM does not violate the privacy rights, publicity rights, copyrights, contract rights or any other rights of any person.

 

Content Restrictions

 

The Company is not responsible for the content of the AAUXI PLATFORM’s users. You expressly understand and agree that You are solely responsible for the Content and for all activity that occurs under your account, whether done so by You or any third person using Your account.

 

You may not transmit any Content that is unlawful, offensive, upsetting, intended to disgust, threatening, libelous, defamatory, obscene or otherwise objectionable. Examples of such objectionable Content include, but are not limited to, the following:

  • Unlawful or promoting unlawful activity.
  • Defamatory, discriminatory, or mean-spirited content, including references or commentary about religion, race, sexual orientation, gender, national/ethnic origin, or other targeted groups.
  • Spam, machine – or randomly – generated, constituting unauthorized or unsolicited advertising, chain letters, any other form of unauthorized solicitation, or any form of lottery or gambling.
  • Containing or installing any viruses, worms, malware, trojan horses, or other content that is designed or intended to disrupt, damage, or limit the
  • functioning of any software, hardware or telecommunications equipment or to damage or obtain unauthorized access to any data or other information of a third person.
  • Infringing on any proprietary rights of any party, including patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright, right of publicity or other rights.
  • Impersonating any person or entity including the Company and its employees or representatives.
  • Violating the privacy of any third person.
  • False information and features.
 

The Company reserves the right, but not the obligation, to, in its sole discretion, determine whether or not any Content is appropriate and complies with this Terms, refuse or remove this Content. The Company further reserves the right to make formatting and edits and change the manner any Content. The Company can also limit or revoke the use of the AAUXI PLATFORM if You post such objectionable Content. As the Company cannot control all content posted by users and/or third parties on the AAUXI PLATFORM, you agree to use the AAUXI PLATFORM at your own risk. You understand that by using the AAUXI PLATFORM You may be exposed to content that You may find offensive, indecent, incorrect or objectionable, and You agree that under no circumstances will the Company be liable in any way for any content, including any errors or omissions in any content, or any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of your use of any content.

Content Backups

 

Although regular backups of Content are performed, the Company do not guarantee there will be no loss or corruption of data.

 

Corrupt or invalid backup points may be caused by, without limitation, Content that is corrupted prior to being backed up or that changes during the time a backup is performed.

 

The Company will provide support and attempt to troubleshoot any known or discovered issues that may affect the backups of Content. But You acknowledge that the Company has no liability related to the integrity of Content or the failure to successfully restore Content to a usable state.  

You agree to maintain a complete and accurate copy of any Content in a location independent of the AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

Copyright Policy

  Intellectual Property Infringement

 

We respect the intellectual property rights of others. It is Our policy to respond to any claim that Content posted on the AAUXI PLATFORM infringes a copyright or other intellectual property infringement of any person.

 

If You are a copyright owner, or authorized on behalf of one, and You believe that the copyrighted work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement that is taking place through the AAUXI PLATFORM, You must submit Your notice in writing to the attention of our copyright agent via email at INFO@AAUXI.COM and include in Your notice a detailed description of the alleged infringement.

  You may be held accountable for damages (including costs and attorneys’ fees) for misrepresenting that any Content is infringing Your copyright.

 

DMCA Notice and DMCA Procedure for Copyright Infringement Claims

 

You may submit a notification pursuant to the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA) by providing our Copyright Agent with the following information in writing (see 17 U.S.C 512(c)(3) for further detail):

  •   An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright’s interest.
  • A description of the copyrighted work that You claim has been infringed, including the URL (i.e., web page address) of the location where the copyrighted work exists or a copy of the copyrighted work.
  • Identification of the URL or other specific location on the AAUXI PLATFORM where the material that You claim is infringing is located.
  • Your address, telephone number, and email address.
  • A statement by You that You have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law.
  • A statement by You, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in Your notice is accurate and that You are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner’s behalf.
 

You can contact our copyright agent via email at INFO@AAUXI.COM. Upon receipt of a notification, the Company will take whatever action, in its sole discretion, it deems appropriate, including removal of the challenged content from the AAUXI PLATFORM.

Intellectual Property  

The AAUXI PLATFORM and its original content (excluding Content provided by You or other users), features and functionality are and will remain the exclusive property of the Company and its licensors.

 

The AAUXI PLATFORM is protected by copyright, trademark, and other laws of both the Country and foreign countries.

 

Our trademarks and trade dress may not be used in connection with any product or service without the prior written consent of the Company.

Your Feedback to Us

 

You assign all rights, title and interest in any Feedback You provide the Company. If for any reason such assignment is ineffective, You agree to grant the Company a non-exclusive, perpetual, irrevocable, royalty free, worldwide right and license to use, reproduce, disclose, sub-license, distribute, modify and exploit such Feedback without restriction.

Links to Other Websites

 

Our AAUXI PLATFORM may contain links to third-party web sites or services that are not owned or controlled by the Company.

 

The Company has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party web sites or services. You further acknowledge and agree that the Company shall not be responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with the use of or reliance on any such content, services available on or through any such web sites or services.

 

We strongly advise You to read the terms and conditions and privacy policies of any third-party web sites or services that You visit.

Termination

We may terminate or suspend Your Account immediately, without prior notice or liability, for any reason whatsoever, including without limitation if You breach these Terms and Conditions.

 

Upon termination, Your right to use the AAUXI PLATFORM will cease immediately. If You wish to terminate Your Account, You may simply discontinue using the AAUXI PLATFORM.  

Limitation of Liability

 

Notwithstanding any damages that You might incur, the entire liability of the Company and any of its suppliers under any provision of this Terms and Your exclusive remedy for all of the foregoing shall be limited to the amount actually paid by You through the AAUXI PLATFORM or 100 USD if You haven’t purchased anything through the AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

To the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, in no event shall the Company or its suppliers be liable for any special, incidental, indirect, or consequential damages whatsoever (including, but not limited to, damages for loss of profits, loss of data or other information, for business interruption, for personal injury, loss of privacy arising out of or in any way related to the use of or inability to use the AAUXI PLATFORM, third-party software and/or third-party hardware used with the AAUXI PLATFORM, or otherwise in connection with any provision of this Terms), even if the Company or any supplier has been advised of the possibility of such damages and even if the remedy fails of its essential purpose.

 

Some states do not allow the exclusion of implied warranties or limitation of liability for incidental or consequential damages, which means that some of the above limitations may not apply. In these states, each party’s liability will be limited to the greatest extent permitted by law.

 

“AS IS” and “AS AVAILABLE” Disclaimer

 

The AAUXI PLATFORM is provided to You “AS IS” and “AS AVAILABLE” and with all faults and defects without warranty of any kind. To the maximum extent permitted under applicable law, the Company, on its own behalf and on behalf of its Affiliates and its and their respective licensors and service providers, expressly disclaims all warranties, whether express, implied, statutory or otherwise, with respect to the AAUXI PLATFORM, including all implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, title and non-infringement, and warranties that may arise out of course of dealing, course of performance, usage or trade practice. Without limitation to the foregoing, the Company provides no warranty or undertaking, and makes no representation of any kind that the AAUXI PLATFORM will meet Your requirements, achieve any intended results, be compatible or work with any other software, applications, systems or services, operate without interruption, meet any performance or reliability standards or be error free or that any errors or defects can or will be corrected.

 

Without limiting the foregoing, neither the Company nor any of the company’s provider makes any representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied: (i) as to the operation or availability of the AAUXI PLATFORM, or the information, content, and materials or products included thereon; (ii) that the AAUXI PLATFORM will be uninterrupted or error-free; (iii) as to the accuracy, reliability, or currency of any information or content provided through the AAUXI PLATFORM; or (iv) that the

 

AAUXI PLATFORM, its servers, the content, or e-mails sent from or on behalf of the Company are free of viruses, scripts, trojan horses, worms, malware, timebombs or other harmful components.

 

Some jurisdictions do not allow the exclusion of certain types of warranties or limitations on applicable statutory rights of a consumer, so some or all of the above exclusions and limitations may not apply to You. But in such a case the exclusions and limitations set forth in this section shall be applied to the greatest extent enforceable under applicable law.

Governing Law

 

The laws of the Country, excluding its conflicts of law rules, shall govern this Terms and Your use of the AAUXI PLATFORM. Your use of the Application may also be subject to other local, state, national, or international laws.

Disputes Resolution

 

If You have any concern or dispute about the AAUXI PLATFORM, You agree to first try to resolve the dispute informally by contacting the Company.

 

For European Union (EU) Users

If You are a European Union consumer, you will benefit from any mandatory provisions of the law of the country in which you are resident in.

United States Legal Compliance

 

You represent and warrant that (i) You are not located in a country that is subject to the United States government embargo, or that has been designated by the United States government as a “terrorist supporting”

 

country, and (ii) You are not listed on any United States government list of prohibited or restricted parties.

 

Severability and Waiver

  Severability

 

If any provision of these Terms is held to be unenforceable or invalid, such provision will be changed and interpreted to accomplish the objectives of such provision to the greatest extent possible under applicable law and the remaining provisions will continue in full force and effect.

 

 Waiver

 

Except as provided herein, the failure to exercise a right or to require performance of an obligation under this Terms shall not affect a party’s ability to exercise such right or require such performance at any time thereafter nor shall be the waiver of a breach constitute a waiver of any subsequent breach.

 

Translation Interpretation

 

These Terms and Conditions may have been translated if We have made them available to You on our AAUXI PLATFORM. You agree that the original English text shall prevail in the case of a dispute.

 

Changes to These Terms and Conditions

 

We reserve the right, at Our sole discretion, to modify or replace these Terms at any time. If a revision is material We will make reasonable efforts to provide at least 30 days’ notice prior to any new terms taking effect. What constitutes a material change will be determined at Our sole discretion.

 

By continuing to access or use Our AAUXI PLATFORM after those revisions become effective, You agree to be bound by the revised terms. If You do not agree to the new terms, in whole or in part, please stop using the website and the AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

Contact Us

 

If you have any questions about these Terms and Conditions, You can contact us:

 

By email: INFO@AAUXI.COM

 

CANCELLATION AND REFUND POLICY

 

Customer Cancellation Policy

 

This policy covers customer cancelation and only addresses cancelations initiated by the customer.

 

A customer can cancel a posted and/or accepted service request prior to start of the scheduled time by logging in AAUXI customer APP and cancel the order.

 

An order placed by a client is not subject to any charges until the order is confirmed as accepted by a provider.

 

When an order is place by a customer and a selected provider accepts the order, cancellation this order may be subject to a cancellation charge if the cancellation time is less than 24 hours prior to scheduled start time, generally 50% of the entire charge.

 

If the customer initiates a cancellation after the provider has started traveling to the work site, or upon provider arrival, or during performing a task, the cancelation is subject to full (100%) charge of scheduled fees.

 

When a provider cannot locate a client, or the provider cannot access to a customer, the order is marked as “no show.” A no show visit is subject to full (100%) charge of scheduled fees.

 

Provider Cancelation Policy

 

This policy covers cancelation of a scheduled and accepted service request by THE PROVIDER.

 

The PROVIDER can cancel a scheduled service for any reason, personal or client related. The client will be notified immediately.

  The PROVIDER must be considerate of allowing ample time for establishing replacement for servicing a customer. Ultimately excessive cancellation will be reflected on the star rating of the provider and make the provider less desirable in the selection process.

 

Special Notice: Some services may require special skills and be of life sustaining nature. As a disclosure, the Provider should also consider legal implications for failure to cancel in timely manner or fail show up to a scheduled service.

 

The provider will not receive payment for a canceled order initiated by the provider.

 

Privacy Policy

 

Last updated: July 09, 2021

 

This Privacy Policy describes our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of your information when you use the AAUXI PLATFORM and tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

 

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the AAUXI PLATFORM. By using the AAUXI PLATFORM, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

Interpretation and Definitions

 

Interpretation

 

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

 

Definitions

 

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

 

Account means a unique account created for you to access our AAUXI PLATFORM or parts of our AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

Affiliate means an entity that controls, is controlled by or is under common control with a party, where “control” means ownership of 50% or more of the shares, equity interest or other securities entitled to vote for election of directors or other managing authority.

 

Application means the software program provided by the Company downloaded by you on any electronic device, named AAUXI

 

Business, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), refers to the Company as the legal entity that collects Consumers’ personal information and determines the purposes and means of the processing of Consumers’ personal information, or on behalf of which such information is collected and that alone, or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of consumers’ personal information, that does business in the State of California.

 

Company (referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Agreement) refers to ALFA HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS, INC.

 

Consumer, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), means a natural person who is a California resident. A resident, as defined in the law, includes (1) every individual who is in the USA for other than a temporary or transitory purpose, and (2) every individual who is domiciled in the USA who is outside the USA for a temporary or transitory purpose.

 

Country refers to: California, United States

 

Device means any device that can access the AAUXI PLATFORM such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

 

Do Not Track (DNT) is a concept that has been promoted by US regulatory authorities, in particular the U.S. Federal Trade Commission (FTC), for the Internet industry to develop and implement a mechanism for allowing internet users to control the tracking of their online activities across websites.

 

Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

 

For the purposes of the CCPA, Personal Data means any information that identifies, relates to, describes or is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with You.

 

Sale, for the purpose of the CCPA (California Consumer Privacy Act), means selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a Consumer’s personal information to another business or a third party for monetary or other valuable consideration.

AAUXI PLATFORM refers to the Application.

 

  Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the AAUXI PLATFORM, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the AAUXI PLATFORM or to assist the Company in analyzing how the AAUXI PLATFORM is used.

 

Third-party Social Media Service refers to any website or any social network website through which a User can log in or create an account to use the AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the AAUXI PLATFORM or from the AAUXI PLATFORM infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

 

You means the individual accessing or using the AAUXI PLATFORM, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the AAUXI PLATFORM, as applicable.

 

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

 

Types of Data Collected

 

Personal Data

 

While using Our AAUXI PLATFORM, We may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

 

Email address

 

First name and last name

 

Phone number

 

Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

 

Usage Data

 

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our AAUXI PLATFORM that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

When You access the AAUXI PLATFORM by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data

 

We may also collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our AAUXI PLATFORM or when you access the AAUXI PLATFORM by or through a mobile device.  

Information from Third-Party Social Media Services

 

The Company allows you to create an account and log in to use the AAUXI PLATFORM through the following Third-party Social Media Services:

  • Google
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

If you decide to register through or otherwise grant us access to a Third-Party Social Media Service, We may collect Personal data that is already associated with Your Third-Party Social Media Service’s account, such as your name, your email address, your activities or your contact list associated with that account.

  You may also have the option of sharing additional information with the Company through Your Third-Party Social Media Service’s account. If you choose to provide such information and Personal Data, during registration or otherwise, you are giving the Company permission to use, share, and store it in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.

 

Information Collected while Using the Application

 

While using Our Application, in order to provide features of Our Application, We may collect, with your prior permission:

 

Information regarding your location

 

Pictures and other information from your Device’s camera and photo library

 

We use this information to provide features of Our AAUXI PLATFORM, to improve and customize Our AAUXI PLATFORM. The information may be uploaded to the Company’s servers and/or a Service Provider’s server or it may be simply stored on your device.

 

You can enable or disable access to this information at any time, through Your Device settings.

 

Use of Your Personal Data

 

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

 
  • To provide and maintain our Service, including monitoring the usage of our AAUXI PLATFORM.
  • To manage Your Account: to manage your registration as a user of the AAUXI PLATFORM. The Personal Data you provide can give you access to different functionalities of the AAUXI PLATFORM that are available to you as a registered user.
  • For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services you have purchased or of any other contract with us through the AAUXI PLATFORM.
  • To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application’s push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted
  • services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.
  • To provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information.
  • To manage your requests: To attend and manage your requests to us.
  • To deliver targeted advertising to you: We may use your information to develop and display content and advertising (and work with third-party vendors who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.
  • For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our AAUXI PLATFORM users is among the assets transferred.
  • For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our AAUXI PLATFORM, products, services, marketing and your experience.
  • We may share your personal information in the following situations:
  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our AAUXI PLATFORM, to advertise on third party websites to You after You
  • visited our AAUXI PLATFORM, for payment processing, to contact You.
  • For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.
  • With Affiliates: We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.
  • With business partners: We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.
  • With other users: when you share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If you interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see your name, profile, pictures and description of your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of your activity, communicate with you and view your profile.
  • With Your consent: We may disclose your personal information for any other purpose with your consent.

Retention of Your Personal Data

 

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your

 

Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

 

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our AAUXI PLATFORM, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

 

Transfer of Your Personal Data

 

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

 

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

 

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

 

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

 

Business Transactions

 

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

 

Law enforcement

 

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

 

Other legal requirements

 

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

 
  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the AAUXI PLATFORM
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the AAUXI PLATFORM or the public
  • Protect against legal liability
 

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is

100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Detailed Information on the Processing of Your Personal Data

The Service Providers We use may have access to Your Personal Data. These third-party vendors collect, store, use, process and transfer information about your activity on Our AAUXI PLATFORM in accordance with their Privacy Policies.  

Payments

 

We may provide paid products and/or services within the AAUXI PLATFORM. In that case, we may use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. payment processors).

 

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

 

Stripe

  Their Privacy Policy can be viewed at https://stripe.com/us/privacy

 

Behavioral Remarketing

 

The Company uses remarketing services to advertise to you after you accessed or visited our AAUXI PLATFORM. We and Our third-party vendors use cookies and non-cookie technologies to help Us recognize Your

 

Device and understand how You use our AAUXI PLATFORM so that We can improve our Service to reflect Your interests and serve You advertisements that are likely to be of more interest to You.

 

These third-party vendors collect, store, use, process and transfer information about your activity on Our AAUXI PLATFORM in accordance with their Privacy Policies and to enable us to:

  • Measure and analyze traffic and browsing activity on Our AAUXI PLATFORM
  • Show advertisements for our products and/or services to You on third-party websites or apps
  • Measure and analyze the performance of Our advertising campaigns
 

Some of these third-party vendors may use non-cookie technologies that may not be impacted by browser settings that block cookies. Your browser may not permit you to block such technologies. You can use the following third-party tools to decline the collection and use of information for the purpose of serving you interest-based advertising:

  • The NAI’s opt-out AAUXI PLATFORM: http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/
  • The EDAA’s opt-out AAUXI PLATFORM http://www.youronlinechoices.com/
  • The DAA’s opt-out AAUXI PLATFORM: http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN
 

You may opt-out of all personalized advertising by enabling privacy features on your mobile device such as Limit Ad Tracking (iOS) and Opt out of Ads

 

Personalization (Android). See your mobile device Help system for more information.

 

We may share information, such as hashed email addresses (if available) or other online identifiers collected on Our AAUXI PLATFORM with these third-party vendors. This allows our third-party vendors to recognize and deliver you ads across devices and browsers. To read more about the technologies used by these third-party vendors and their cross-device capabilities please refer to the Privacy Policy of each vendor listed below.

 

The third-party vendors we use are:

 

Google Ads (AdWords)

 

Google Ads (AdWords) remarketing service is provided by Google Inc.

 

You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize the Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads

 

Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout – for your web browser. Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent their data

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy

   

Bing Ads Remarketing

 

Bing Ads remarketing service is provided by Microsoft Inc.

 

You can opt-out of Bing Ads interest-based ads by following their instructions: https://advertise.bingads.microsoft.com/en-us/resources/policies/personalized-ads

 

You can learn more about the privacy practices and policies of Microsoft by visiting their Privacy Policy page: https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/PrivacyStatement

 

Twitter

 

Twitter remarketing service is provided by Twitter Inc.

 

You can opt-out from Twitter’s interest-based ads by following their instructions: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170405

 

You can learn more about the privacy practices and policies of Twitter by visiting their Privacy Policy page: https://twitter.com/privacy

 

Facebook

 

Facebook remarketing service is provided by Facebook Inc.

 

You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page: https://www.facebook.com/help/516147308587266

 

To opt-out from Facebook’s interest-based ads, follow these instructions from Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217

 

Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also opt-out from Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada in Canada http://youradchoices.ca/ or the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance in Europe

 

http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/, or opt-out using your mobile device settings.

 

For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit Facebook’s Data Policy: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

 

Pinterest

 

Pinterest remarketing service is provided by Pinterest Inc.

 

You can opt-out from Pinterest’s interest-based ads by enabling the “Do Not Track” functionality of your web browser or by following Pinterest instructions: http://help.pinterest.com/en/articles/personalization-and-data<

  You can learn more about the privacy practices and policies of Pinterest by visiting their Privacy Policy page: https://about.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy

 

Usage, Performance and Miscellaneous

 

We may use third-party Service Providers to provide better improvement of our AAUXI PLATFORM.

 

Google Places

 

Google Places is a service that returns information about places using HTTP requests. It is operated by Google

 

Google Places service may collect information from you and from Your Device for security purposes.

 

The information gathered by Google Places is held in accordance with the Privacy Policy of Google: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

 

CCPA Privacy

 

This privacy notice section for California residents supplements the information contained in Our Privacy Policy and it applies solely to all visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California.

 

Categories of Personal Information Collected

 

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular Consumer or Device. The following is a list of categories of personal information which we may collect or may have been collected from California residents within the last twelve (12) months.

 

Please note that the categories and examples provided in the list below are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information were in fact collected by Us, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been collected. For example, certain categories of personal information would only be collected if you provided such personal information directly to us.

 

Category A: Identifiers.

 

Examples: A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers.

 

Collected: Yes.

 

Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)).

 

Examples: A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information. Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.

 

Collected: Yes.

 

Category C: Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law.

 

Examples: Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information).

Collected: No.

Category D: Commercial information.

 

Examples: Records and history of products or services purchased or considered.

 

Collected: Yes.

 

Category E: Biometric information.

 

Examples: Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, face prints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data.

 

Collected: No.

 

Category F: Internet or other similar network activity.

 

Examples: Interaction with our AAUXI PLATFORM or advertisement.

 

Collected: Yes.

 

Category G: Geolocation data.

 

Examples: Approximate physical location.

 

Collected: Yes.

 

Category H: Sensory data.

 

Examples: Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information.

 

Collected: No.

 

Category I: Professional or employment-related information.

 

Examples: Current or past job history or performance evaluations.

 

Collected: No.

 

Category J: Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)).

 

Examples: Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records.

 

Collected: No.

 

Category K: Inferences drawn from other personal information.

 

Examples: Profile reflecting a person’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.

 

Collected: No.

 

Under CCPA, personal information does not include:

  • Publicly available information from government records
  • DE identified or aggregated consumer information
  • Information excluded from the CCPA’s scope, such as:
  • Health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data
  • Personal Information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver’s Privacy Protection Act of 1994
 

Sources of Personal Information

We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:

  • Directly from You. For example, from the forms you complete on our AAUXI PLATFORM, preferences you express or provide through our AAUXI PLATFORM, or from your purchases on our AAUXI PLATFORM.
  • Indirectly from You. For example, from observing your activity on our AAUXI PLATFORM.
  • Automatically from You. For example, through cookies we or our AAUXI PLATFORM Providers set on Your Device as you navigate through our AAUXI PLATFORM.
  • From Service Providers. For example, third-party vendors to deliver targeted advertising to you, third-party vendors for payment processing, or other third-party vendors that we use to provide services to you.
  • Use of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial Purposes

We may use or disclose personal information we collect for “business purposes” or “commercial purposes” (as defined under the CCPA), which may include the following examples:

  • To operate our AAUXI PLATFORM and provide you with our Service.
  • To provide you with support and to respond to your inquiries, including investigating and addressing your concerns and monitoring and improving our services
  • To fulfill or meet the reason you provided the information. For example, if you share your contact information to ask a question about our AAUXI PLATFORM, We will use that personal information to respond to your inquiry. If you provide your personal information to purchase a product or service, we will use that information to process your payment and facilitate delivery.
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  • As described to you when collecting your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
  • As described to you when collecting your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
  • For internal administrative and auditing purposes.
  • To detect security incidents and protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, including, when necessary, to prosecute those responsible for such activities.  

Please note that the examples provided above are illustrative and not intended to be exhaustive. For more details on how we use this information, please refer to the “Use of Your Personal Data” section.

 

If we decide to collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes we will update this Privacy Policy.

 

Disclosure of Personal Information for Business Purposes or Commercial Purposes

 

We may use or disclose and may have used or disclosed in the last twelve (12) months the following categories of personal information for business or commercial purposes:

 
  • Category A: Identifiers
  • Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
  • Category D: Commercial information
  • Category F: Internet or other similar network activity
  • Category G: Geolocation data
 

Please note that the categories listed above are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal

 

information were in fact disclosed, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been disclosed.

 

When we disclose personal information for a business purpose or a commercial purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.  

Sale of Personal Information

 

As defined in the CCPA, “sell” and “sale” mean selling, renting, releasing, disclosing, disseminating, making available, transferring, or otherwise communicating orally, in writing, or by electronic or other means, a consumer’s personal information by the business to a third party for valuable consideration. This means that we may have received some kind of benefit in return for sharing personal information, but not necessarily a monetary benefit.

 

Please note that the categories listed below are those defined in the CCPA. This does not mean that all examples of that category of personal information were in fact sold, but reflects our good faith belief to the best of our knowledge that some of that information from the applicable category may be and may have been shared for value in return.

 

We may sell and may have sold in the last twelve (12) months the following categories of personal information:

 
  • Category A: Identifiers
  • Category B: Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e))
  • Category D: Commercial information
  • Category F: Internet or other similar network activity
  • Category G: Geolocation data

Share of Personal Information

We may share your personal information identified in the above categories with the following categories of third parties:

  • Service Providers
  • Payment processors
  • Our affiliates
  • Our business partners
  • Third party vendors to whom You or Your agents authorize Us to disclose Your personal information in connection with products or services We provide to You  

Sale of Personal Information of Minors Under 16 Years of Age

 

We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors under the age of 16 through our AAUXI PLATFORM, although certain third party websites that we link to may do so. These third-party websites have their own terms of use and privacy policies and we encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and instruct their children to never provide information on other websites without their permission.  

We do not sell the personal information of Consumers We actually know are less than 16 years of age, unless We receive affirmative authorization (the “right to opt-in”) from either the Consumer who is between 13 and 16 years of age, or the parent or guardian of a Consumer less than 13 years of age.

 

Consumers who opt-in to the sale of personal information may opt-out of future sales at any time. To exercise the right to opt-out, you (or your authorized representative) may submit a request to us by contacting us.  

If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 (or 16) has provided us with personal information, please contact us with sufficient detail to enable us to delete that information.

 

Your Rights under the CCPA

 

The CCPA provides California residents with specific rights regarding their personal information. If you are a resident of California, You have the following rights:

  • The right to notice. You have the right to be notified which categories of Personal Data are being collected and the purposes for which the Personal Data is being used.
  • The right to request. Under CCPA, You have the right to request that we disclose information to You about Our collection, use, sale, disclosure for business purposes and share of personal information. Once We receive and confirm Your request, We will disclose to You:
  • The categories of personal information We collected about You
  • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal information
  • The categories of third parties with whom We share that personal information
  • The specific pieces of personal information We collected about You
  • If we sold Your personal information or disclosed Your personal information for a business purpose, We will disclose to You:
  • The categories of personal information categories sold
  • The categories of personal information categories disclosed
  • The right to say no to the sale of Personal Data (opt-out). You have the right to direct us to not sell your personal information. To submit an opt-out request please contact us.
  • The right to delete Personal Data. You have the right to request the deletion of Your Personal Data, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your request, we will delete (and direct Our Service Providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies. We may deny Your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for Us or Our Service Providers to:
  • Complete the transaction for which We collected the personal information, provide a good or service that You requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with You, or otherwise perform our contract with You.
  • * Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
  • Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
  • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.
  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 et. seq.).
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information’s deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research’s achievement, if you previously provided informed consent.
  • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us.
  • Comply with a legal obligation.
  • Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.
  • The right not to be discriminated against. You have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of Your consumer’s rights, including by:
  • Denying goods or services to You
  • Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties
  • Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to You
  • Suggesting that You will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services

Exercising Your CCPA Data Protection Rights

 

In order to exercise any of your rights under the CCPA, and if you are a California resident, you can contact us:

By email: info@aauxi.com

 

Only you, or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that You authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable request related to your personal information.

 

Your request to us must:

  • Provide sufficient information that allows Us to reasonably verify You are the person about whom We collected personal information or an authorized representative
  • Describe Your request with sufficient detail that allows Us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it
  • We cannot respond to your request or provide you with the required information if we cannot:
  • Verify Your identity or authority to make the request
  • And confirm that the personal information relates to You
 

We will disclose and deliver the required information free of charge within 45 days of receiving your verifiable request. The time period to provide the required information may be extended once by an additional 45 days when reasonable necessary and with prior notice.

 

Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable request’s receipt.

 

For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

 

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

 

You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information. Once we receive and confirm a verifiable consumer request from you, we will stop selling your personal information. To exercise your right to opt-out, please contact us.  

The Service Providers we partner with (for example, our analytics or advertising partners) may use technology on the AAUXI PLATFORM that sells personal information as defined by the CCPA law. If you wish to opt out of the use of your personal information for interest-based advertising purposes and these potential sales as defined under CCPA law, you may do so by following the instructions below.

 

Please note that any opt out is specific to the browser you use. You may need to opt out on every browser that you use.

 

Website

 

You can opt out of receiving ads that are personalized as served by our Service Providers by following our instructions presented on the AAUXI PLATFORM:

  • The NAI’s opt-out AAUXI PLATFORM: http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/
  • The EDAA’s opt-out AAUXI PLATFORM http://www.youronlinechoices.com/
  • The DAA’s opt-out AAUXI PLATFORM: http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN

The opt out will place a cookie on your computer that is unique to the browser you use to opt out. If you change browsers or delete the cookies saved by your browser, you will need to opt out again.

 

Mobile Devices

Your mobile device may give you the ability to opt out of the use of information about the apps you use in order to serve you ads that are targeted to your interests:

  • “Opt out of Interest-Based Ads” or “Opt out of Ads Personalization” on Android devices
  • “Limit Ad Tracking” on iOS devices
 

You can also stop the collection of location information from Your mobile device by changing the preferences on Your mobile device.

 

“Do Not Track” Policy as Required by California Online Privacy Protection Act (CalOPPA)

 

Our AAUXI PLATFORM does not respond to Do Not Track signals.

 

However, some third-party websites do keep track of Your browsing activities. If You are visiting such websites, You can set Your preferences in Your web browser to inform websites that You do not want to be tracked. You can enable or disable DNT by visiting the preferences or settings page of Your web browser.

 

Children’s Privacy

 

Our AAUXI PLATFORM does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that

 

Your child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent, We take steps to remove that information from Our servers.

 

If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may require Your parent’s consent before We collect and use that information.

  Your California Privacy Rights (California’s Shine the Light law)

 

Under California Civil Code Section 1798 (California’s Shine the Light law), California residents with an established business relationship with us can request information once a year about sharing their Personal Data with third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes.

 

If you’d like to request more information under the California Shine the Light law, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us using the contact information provided below.

 

California Privacy Rights for Minor Users (California Business and Professions Code Section 22581)

 

California Business and Professions Code section 22581 allow California residents under the age of 18 who are registered users of online sites, services or applications to request and obtain removal of content or information they have publicly posted.  

To request removal of such data, and if You are a California resident, You can contact Us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with Your account.

 

Be aware that Your request does not guarantee complete or comprehensive removal of content or information posted online and that the law may not permit or require removal in certain circumstances.

 

Links to Other Websites

 

Our AAUXI PLATFORM may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third-party link, You will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

   

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites or services.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

 

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our AAUXI PLATFORM, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “Last updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

 

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

 

Contact Us

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

By email: info@aauxi.com

Location Information

To participate as a Aauxi Agent, you must permit the Aauxi Services to access location services through the permission system used by your mobile operating system (“Platform”) or browser. We may collect the precise location of your device when the Aauxi app is running in the foreground or background of your device. We may also derive your approximate location from your IP address. We use your location information to verify that you are present in your preferred region or city when you begin or engage in a delivery through the Kimbosabe Services (a “Delivery”), connect you with delivery opportunities in your zone, and track the progress and completion of your Deliveries. You can enable the location tracking feature through the settings on your device or Platform or when prompted by the Aauxi mobile app. If you choose to disable the location feature through the settings on your device or Platform, Kimbosabe will not receive precise location information from your device, which will prevent you from being able to Trip and receiving delivery opportunities in your area.